Seems like you're using an old browser. Things on the website might not work as they should.
Free worldwide shippingFree returns
Select shipping country
Select your language
Safe payments

What is this privacy policy for?

This privacy policy is for this website www.EvaliahGrace.com and served by Evaliah Grace and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

The policy sets out the different areas where user’s privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The information we collect is collected in accordance to Swedish "Data Protection Act" (Personuppgiftslagen).

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form. If you place an order with us, we will require personal information from you to be able to process the order, which may include your name, delivery address, email address, contact number, credit/debit card details, billing and delivery address, your age, occupation and style interests.

We may also collect the following data from you:

  • Information that you provide to us by filling in forms on our website. This can include
  • information at the time of registering to use our website or subscribing to any service which we provide (for example, newsletter)
  • We may ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of the correspondence
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our website and fulfilment of your orders
  • Details of your visits to our website which may include traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies when you visit our site to better your experience when visiting our website. Cookies are small files saved to your computer’s hard drive that tracks, saves and stores information about your interactions and usage of the website. This allows us to provide you with a tailored experience within EvaliahGrace.com.

Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device and are widely used in order to either make websites, work more efficiently, let you navigate between pages, remember your preferences, and generally improve your user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests

By using EvaliahGrace.com, you agree to placing cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the site in future. If you want to deny the use and saving of cookies on your computer’s hard drive, you should take necessary steps within your web browsers security settings to block all cookies from EvaliahGrace.com and its external serving vendors.

You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org

How will we use this information?

  • The information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:
  • To personalise your experience and ensure that the information on EvaliahGrace.com is presented to you in the best way possible
  • To improve our website – we continuously aim to improve our website by the information and feedback we receive from you
  • To improve our customer service – the information received from you help us to more
  • effectively respond to your support needs and customer serve requests
  • To process transactions
  • To send periodic emails – the email address you provide us to process orders may be used to send you information and updates in relation to your order.

To update you with our latest offers, products, news and promotions

How do we protect the information we receive from you?

We are always striving to make sure your information is protected by implementing a variety of security measures.

For example:
We offer secure ‘https’ to transactional parts of EvaliahGrace.com website

  • Access to your data is password protected and sensitive data (such as credit or debit card information) is protected by SSL encryption when it is exchanged between your web browser and the Evaliah Grace service. Also, we don’t keep any details of your credit or debit card to heighten security
  • We monitor our systems on a regular basis to minimise the threat of any attacks, as well as testing our systems on a regular basis to identify possible improvements. (What kind of security do we use on EvaliahGrace.com? We could add information about that here).
  • We will do our best to protect your personal data, but there are a number of things you can do to help.

This includes keeping your account safe by creating a strong password that includes a combination of letters, numbers and symbols in both uppercase and lowercase.

How do we share the information we collect?
We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information.

We work with a number of third parties (service providers) who are experts in their field and assist us in operating the website, conducting our business or servicing you. Each of these service providers have been selected by us for their ability to provide the particular services needed, including their ability to handle sensitive information including your personal information.

If requested, we will share your information to comply with any legal requests.

Third party links

On occasion, we may include links to external websites or offer third party products or services on our website and through email communication. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability on the content or activities of these linked websites.

Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us or write to us at:

Evaliah Grace
Ringögatan 29
41707 Göteborg Sweden

Changes to this policy

We may change this Privacy Policy on occasion, and the changes will be posted on this page.

This policy was last modified on 17 June 2016.

 

 

 


    Worldwide Shipping
    Easy Returns
    Safe Payments
    Sign up for our newsletter
    Be the first with the latest news and take advantage of some great offers

    Payment methods

    Shipping methods

    Select country and language
    Country
    Language

    About Evaliah Grace
    The Evaliah Grace woman is strong, carefree and knows who she is or at least where she’s off to next. She radiates happiness and beauty because she dresses with confidence as her ultimate accessory, embracing and celebrating what makes her unique. A free loving spirit, she values fashion forward designs and sexy statement pieces that effortlessly blend sophisticated femininity with independent style. Designed for the stylish young jetsetter, the brand adds a luxurious edge to living life out of a suitcase- a wardrobe for the modern nomad that documents memories of exotic places, new friends, distant cultures and unforgettable moments. Immersed in a palette of neutral hues, the line infuses statement prints, contrasting textures and dreamlike fabrics inspired by colours and textures of the earth. From camel rides in the sandy deserts of Morocco, to surfing the emerald waters of Hawaii and strutting the streets of London, there is always a key focus on effortless luxe that is both wearable and affordable. Ranging from bold to bohemian, the brand provides versatile fashion forward styles without compromising practicality for life on the road or at home.
    Influencer Collaborations
    Evaliah Grace would love to collaborate with like-minded influencers, so please contact our team to collaborate. We love seeing your images from around the world, so make sure you @EvaliahGrace and #evaliahgrace to feature on our website and social media.

    Size guide
    Clothes
    Jeans / Trousers
    Bras
    Shoes
    Please use these size charts to help determine your size.

    Please use these size charts to help determine your size. Please note that these charts are indicative only. Sizes and measurements may vary to actual item. Please email us if you need the fit of a particular item. 

    Artboard 1
    • 1. Bust
      Measure around the widest point over the bust.
    • 2. Waist
      Measure around natural waistline.
    • 3. Hips
      Measure around natural waistline.
    Clothes
    INTEUUKUSFR/ESAUJAPIT(RU)
    XXS324034433638
    XS346236653838/40
    S368438874040
    M38106401094242/44
    L401284212114446
    XL4214104414134648
    XXL4416124616154850
    XXXL4618144818175054

    Body measurements
    EUBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
    3276-8060-6486-90
    3480-8464-6890-94
    3684-8868-7294-98
    3888-9272-7698-102
    4092-9676-80102-106
    4296-10080-84106-110
    44100-10484-88110-114
    46104-10888-92114-118